Connector Products and Components - Molex

Find Products by Name

For an overview of Molex connector products and connector components click on the product name or category links below.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  ]

  • SFP Ganged Cages
  • .062
  • .093 Pin and Socket
  • 0.40mm (.106") Micro Miniature IDT Wire-to-Board Coaxial Connector
  • 1.25mm (.049") Pitch Wire-to-Board
  • 10Gbase-CX4
  • 1386
  • 1394
  • 1394 Auto
  • 1394 Cu
  • 1mm Mezzanine
  • 4 Gbps SFP Cable Assemblies
  • 7/16 DIN Connectors


  • Top
  • Active Optical Cables (AOC)
  • Aero-Motive™ Industrial-Duty Cable Reels
  • Aero-Motive® Tool Supports
  • AMC.0
  • ANSI/SFF-8441
  • Antenna
  • Application Tooling
  • Auto USB
  • Automation
  • Automotive Sensor Interconnects


  • Top
  • Backplane Cabling Solutions
  • Backplane Products
  • Backplane Products Configurator
  • Backplane/Internal
  • Backplane/Midplane Assemblies
  • Barrier Strip
  • Battery Cable Lugs
  • Battery Connectors
  • Battery-Powered Crimp Tools and Adapters
  • BBC
  • Beau EuroMate® Pluggable Terminal Blocks
  • Beau™ Power Connectors
  • Bezel Adapters
  • BLC™ LC Backplane Connector System
  • Blind Mating Connectors
  • BMA Blind-Mate RF Connectors
  • BMI™ (Blind Mating Interconnect)
  • BMTP MTP Backplane Interconnect System
  • BNC Miniature RF Connectors
  • Board-to-Board Connectors
  • Brad® CIP Safety Software Kits (Stacks)
  • Brad® Circular Ruggedized Push/Pull Connector (CRP2)
  • Brad® DeviceNet* Solutions
  • Brad® Diagnostics and Tools
  • Brad® Direct-Link® Harsh-Duty Switches
  • Brad® Ethernet Solutions
  • Brad® EtherNet/IP Solutions
  • Brad® HarshIO IP67 Modules
  • Brad® M23 Connectivity
  • Brad® Micro-Change® Connectors
  • Brad® Micro-Change® Heavy-Duty (M12) Connectors
  • Brad® Micro-Change® M12 Circular Hybrid Technology (CHT) Connector
  • Brad® Mini-Change® Products
  • Brad® Nano-Change® (M8) Products
  • Brad® Products
  • Brad® PROFIBUS Solutions
  • Brad® SST Communication Modules for Rockwell Automation PAC / PLC Controllers
  • Brad® Ultra-Lock® Connection System
  • BradPower™
  • Brad® Network Interface Cards
  • BSC™/BSCII™ SC Backplane Connector System
  • Bulb Sockets


  • Top
  • C-Grid III™
  • C-Grid®
  • C-Grid® / SL™ Products
  • Cable and Connectivity
  • Cable Assemblies
  • Camera Sockets
  • CANbus
  • Capacitive Switch
  • Capacitor Holder
  • Category (CAT) 3,4,5,5e,6
  • Channel Margin Technology
  • ChipSIM Connectors and Cardholders
  • Circular Industrial Connectors
  • Circular MT and Array Assemblies
  • CLIK-Mate™
  • CMC Sealed, Hybrid, Modular Connectors and Headers
  • CMX Connectors
  • Coax Crimp Tool
  • COC - Cross Over Connectors
  • Combo External Serial ATA and USB Receptacles
  • Combo Memory Card Connectors
  • Commercial Micro-D
  • Compact PCI
  • CompactFlash™
  • Compression Connectors
  • Configurator
  • Configurator (Backplane Products)
  • Connected Vehicle Trade Association (CVTA)
  • Consumer Electronics Association (CEA)
  • Control Panel and Front Panel Assemblies
  • Copper Flex and FlexBeam™ Interposer Assemblies
  • Copper Flex Backplanes
  • Copper Flex Interconnect Assemblies
  • Copper Flex Jumpers
  • Copper Flex Products
  • Cord Sets - Circular Industrial
  • CPU Sockets
  • CRC™ (Compact Robotic Connectors)
  • Crimp-Height Micrometer
  • CTX Crimp Terminals
  • Cube 2.0
  • Custom Headers
  • Custom Internal Antennas
  • Customer Convenience Port (CCP)
  • CVTA
  • CX4
  • CXP Pluggable Solution
  • Cylindrical - Multi-Pin Circular Industrial


  • Top
  • DDR DIMM
  • DDR2 DIMM
  • DDR3 DIMM
  • Detachable Board-to-Board
  • DeviceNet Network Interface Cards
  • DIMM
  • DIMM FB (Fully Buffered)
  • DIN 1.0/2.3 Connectors
  • DIN 41612
  • Din Valve Connector
  • Disk Drive Power Connector
  • DisplayPort*
  • Distributed Power System
  • DMS-59®
  • DPS™
  • Duo-Clasp™
  • DuraClik™


  • Top
  • Earphones
  • EBBI™ 50D
  • Edge Card Connectors
  • EdgeLine® High Speed Connectors
  • EdgeLine® 12.5 Gbps CoPlanar Connector
  • EdgeLine® 12.5 Gbps Edge Card Connector
  • eSATA
  • ESE PCB Terminal Blocks
  • Ethernet Alliance (EA)
  • Ethernet Industry Standard Products
  • Ethernet Network Interface Cards
  • Ethernet RJ45
  • Ethernet Solutions
  • Eurocard DIN 41612
  • EuroMate®
  • EuroMax™ Series 42 Pluggable High Power Terminal Block
  • Eurostyle® Two-Screw Barrier Strips
  • Eurostyle®
  • Evaldi Earphone System
  • Expanded Beam MT Interconnects
  • ExpressModule
  • External PCI Express (PCIe)
  • External Serial ATA
  • EXTreme BBC™
  • EXTreme Bus Bar Connector™
  • EXTreme Guardian™ System
  • EXTreme LPHPower™
  • EXTreme MicroPower™
  • EXTreme Power™ Products
  • EXTreme PowerBBC™
  • EXTreme PowerDock™
  • EXTreme PowerEdge™
  • EXTreme PowerMass™
  • EXTreme PowerPlus™
  • EXTreme PowerPlus™ (SSI)
  • EXTreme Ten60Power™ High-Current Connector
  • EXTreme ZPower™


  • Top
  • Factory Automation Connectors
  • FAKRA RF Connectors
  • FB DIMM
  • FC/APC Connectors and Adapters
  • FCoE
  • FFC - FPC Connectors
  • FFC-FPC (SMT)
  • FFC-FPC (Through-Hole)
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • Fiber Optic Product Families
  • Fibre Channel Industry Standard Products
  • Fibre Channel over Ethernet
  • Fixed Mounted High Power Terminal Blocks
  • Flat Blade
  • Flex PCB Antenna Technology
  • Flexi-Mate™ Connector System
  • Flexible Printed Circuitry Connectors
  • FlexPlane™
  • Foundation FieldBus Cordsets and Receptacles
  • Fourteen Data Rate (FDR) Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • Fully Buffered DIMM


  • Top
  • Ganged RF
  • GbX I-Trac™ Backplane Connector System
  • GbX® Backplane Connector System
  • GbX® Cable Assemblies
  • Glow Wire Compliant Connectors
  • Graphics Power


  • Top
  • H-DAC 64™ Dual-Row High Density Automotive Connectors
  • H-DAC™ 64 Single Row
  • HandyLink™
  • Harnesses
  • HBMT™ MT High Density Backplane Interconnect System
  • HD Mezz™
  • HDM®
  • HDM® Cable Assemblies
  • HDMI*
  • HDMI* Micro Connector
  • Headphones
  • Heat Sealable Terminals
  • Heat Sinks for LED Array Holders
  • Heavy Duty Rectangular Connectors - HMC™
  • Helieon® Down Light Modules
  • High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI)*
  • High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI)* Connectors
  • High Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI*) Micro Connectors
  • High Density Metric
  • High Density MT Cable Assemblies
  • High Performance Cable Assemblies
  • High Voltage
  • High-Density Copper Flex
  • High-Performance I/O Assemblies
  • High-Speed Copper Flex Assemblies
  • HMC™ - Heavy Duty Rectangular Connectors
  • HS Dock™
  • HS Dock™ PG
  • HSAutoLink™
  • HSSDC2


  • Top
  • I/O Cabling Solutions
  • IEC 603-2 / DIN 41612
  • IEEE 1386
  • IEEE 1394
  • iGrid™
  • IllumiMate™ Connector System
  • Impact™ 100 Ohm Backplane Connector System
  • Impact™ 100 Ohm Orthogonal (Direct) Backplane Connector System
  • Impact™ Backplane Connectors
  • Impact™ Cable Assemblies
  • Impact™ Plus 85 Ohm Backplane Connector System
  • Industrial Communication Competence Center
  • Industrial Optical Assemblies and Adapters
  • Industrial Products
  • Industrial USB Type A and B Plugs and Receptacles
  • Industry Standard Cable Assembly
  • Industry Standard Ethernet Products
  • Industry Standard External PCI Express (PCIe)
  • Industry Standard Fibre Channel Products
  • Industry Standard InfiniBand* Products
  • Industry Standard SAS Products
  • Industry Standard SFF Specifications
  • Inertia Lock 3.30mm Wire-to-Wire System
  • InfiniBand* Industry Standard Products
  • Input/Output (IO)
  • Input/Output
  • Interim Clip
  • IO
  • iPass™
  • iPass™ Interconnect System
  • iPass+ HSC
  • iPass+™ HD AOC Interconnect System
  • iPass+™ High-Speed Channel (HSC) CXP Copper and Optical System


  • Top
  • Jumper - Ribbon Cable and Flat Flex Cable
  • Junction Box IO Connectors


  • Top
  • KK®


  • Top
  • LaneLink™
  • Laser Direct Structuring (LDS) Technology
  • LC Connectors and Adapters
  • LC2+ Metal Optical Connectors
  • LDS Technology
  • LED Array Holder for Citizen* Arrays
  • LED Array Holder for Bridgelux ES Arrays
  • LED Array Holder for Cree* XLamp† Arrays
  • LED Array Holder for Illumitex* Aduro† and Surexi‡ AD44 Array
  • LED Array Holder for Sharp* Zenigata (COB) Arrays
  • LED Display
  • LFH™
  • LGA 1155/1156 Desktop PC CPU Sockets
  • LGA 1366/1356-2 Server CPU Socket
  • Light-Emitting Diode (LED) Printed Circuit Assemblies
  • Low Force Helix
  • LPH
  • LumaCore™
  • LumaCore™ High-Density Specialty Connectors
  • LVDS Auto
  • LVDS FFC Connectors


  • Top
  • Magkrimp™
  • Magnet Wire Connectors
  • Magnetic Modular Jacks
  • MarKK™ Crimp Terminal
  • MAT-H2O™ Sealed Connectors
  • Matrix 50 or Matrix 75
  • MCAT - Multi-CATegory Hybrid, Unsealed Connection System
  • MCX Subminiature RF Connectors
  • MDC Board-to-Board Connector
  • MediSpec™ Hybrid Circular MT Cable Assemblies and Receptacles
  • MediSpec™ Medical Plastic Circular (MPC) Connector System
  • MediSpec™ MID/LDS Capabilities
  • Mega-Fit™ Power Connectors
  • MegaSIM
  • Membrane Switch and Capacitive Switch Products
  • Membrane Switch Products
  • Memory Card Connectors
  • Memory Module Connectors
  • Memory Stick
  • Metal Dome Arrays
  • Mezzanine 1.00 (.039™) Pitch
  • Mezzanine Products
  • Micro Connectors
  • micro connectors
  • Micro HDMI*
  • Micro Miniature IDT Connectors
  • Micro PGA
  • Micro SAS
  • Micro SATA
  • Micro Serial ATA Connectors
  • Micro Serial Attached SCSI Connectors
  • Micro USB
  • Micro-C PolyPort™ Junction Boxes
  • Micro-Fit BMI™ Connectors
  • Micro-Fit CPI™ Connectors
  • Micro-Fit RMF™ Terminals
  • Micro-Fit™ Products
  • Micro-Fit, 3.0™ Connectors
  • Micro-Latch™
  • Micro-Power™
  • micro-SIM Card Sockets
  • MicroBlade™
  • MicroClasp™
  • Microcoaxial RF Connectors
  • MicroCross™ DVI
  • microminiature connectors
  • MicroSD/SIM
  • MicroTCA Interconnect Solutions
  • Mid-Range Chassis Power System
  • Milli-Grid™
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • Mini Mi II™ Wire Harness
  • Mini Multi Lane
  • Mini-BNC RF Connectors
  • Mini-C PolyPort™ Junction Boxes
  • Mini-Fit Jr.™
  • Mini-Fit Overmolded ™ Cable Assemblies
  • Mini-Fit Products
  • Mini-Fit Sr.™
  • Mini-Fit® Blind Mate Interface (BMI) Connectors
  • Mini-Fit® CME - Customization, Modification and Extension
  • Mini-Fit® Compliant Pin Interface (CPI)
  • Mini-Fit® Plus HCS
  • Mini-Fit® Plus HMC (High Mating Cycle) Crimp Terminals
  • Mini-Fit® RTC
  • Mini-Fit® TPA
  • Mini-Fit® H2O™ Sealed Interconnect System
  • Mini-Fit® Next Generation Connectors
  • Mini-HMC
  • Mini-Latch™
  • Mini-Lock™
  • Mini-SAS
  • Mini-SATA
  • Mini50™ Unsealed Connection Systems
  • miniDIMM
  • MIPI
  • Mizu-P25™ Miniature Waterproof Connectors
  • MLX Power Connectors
  • MMCX Microminiature RF Connectors
  • Mobile Industry Processor Interface (MIPI)
  • MobliquA™ Antenna Technology
  • Modjacks
  • Modular Connector Systems
  • Modular Plugs
  • Modular Plugs - Jacks
  • Modular Plugs and Jacks
  • Molex Jiang Su
  • Molex Premise Networks
  • MOST
  • MOX Crimp Terminals
  • mPm® Connectors
  • MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Assemblies
  • MPS
  • MT Cable Assemblies
  • MTC (Multi Terminal Connector)
  • MTP*-CPI Coplanar Optical Backplane Connector System
  • MTP*/MPO Adapters and Cable Assemblies
  • Multi-Drop Sealed Connector System
  • Multi-level Terminal Blocks
  • MV-396™
  • MX123 Sealed Connection Systems
  • MX150™ Sealed Connector System
  • MX150L™ Sealed Connector System
  • MX150™ Unsealed Connector System
  • MX64 Multi-Pocket Headers
  • MX64 Sealed Single Row Connectors
  • MXL38999™
  • MZP™


  • Top
  • NeoScale™ High-Speed Mezzanine System
  • Network Solutions Cube 2.0
  • NMEA 2000* Cables and Connectors
  • NSCC


  • Top
  • Optical EMI Adapters
  • Optical Fuse
  • Optical Industrial Cable Assemblies and Adapters
  • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF)
  • Optical Military Cable Assemblies


  • Top
  • P.C. Board to P.C. Board Applications
  • Packaging and the Environment
  • Panel Detachable
  • PanelMate™ 1.25mm (.049") Pitch Ultra Low-Profile
  • Passive-Safety Pole Connector
  • PC104
  • PCB (Printed Circuit Board)
  • PCB Assemblies
  • PCI Express Card Edge Connector
  • PCI Express External I/O Industry Standard Products
  • PCI Technology
  • PCI-X
  • Perma-Fit™
  • Perma-Seal™ Terminals
  • PICMG Overview
  • Pico-Clasp™
  • Pico-EZmate™
  • Pico-Spox™
  • PicoBlade™
  • Picoflex®
  • PICS Simulation® Software
  • Plateau HS Dock™
  • Plateau HS Dock™ PG
  • Plateau HS Mezz™
  • Plated Plastic Products
  • Pluggable Copper Transeiver
  • Pluggable IO Solutions
  • PMC
  • Pneumatic Air-Powered Crimp Tool
  • PolyPort™ Junction Boxes
  • Positive Locking Terminal Block System
  • Power Connectors
  • Power Plus™ (SSI)
  • Power Source Manufacturers Association (PSMA)
  • Power-Dock™
  • Power-Edge™
  • Precision RF Connectors
  • Premise Networking
  • Premo-Flex™ Jumpers
  • Premo-Flex™ FFC and Etched Polyimide Jumpers
  • Printed Circuit Board Assemblies
  • PROFIBUS Network Interface Cards
  • PROFINET Competence Center
  • PROFINET Protocol Stacks (SDKs)
  • PROFINET Solutions
  • Projector Lamp Connector
  • PT-1500 Bench-Top Wire Crimp Pull-Force Tester


  • Top
  • QMA RF Connectors
  • QMD LC Connectors
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP+ Active Optical Cables
  • Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) Interconnect Solution
  • Quick Disconnect
  • Quick Mate Duplex LC Connectors
  • Quick-Change® Connectors
  • Quixon™ Quick-Disconnect Terminals


  • Top
  • RAST 2.5 Connector System
  • RAST 5 Connector System
  • RAST Application Tooling
  • RAST Connector System
  • RAST Power Connector
  • Rectangular Industrial Connectors
  • ResilientFlex™ Coiled Assembly
  • RF Cable Assemblies
  • RF Custom Connectors
  • RF/Microwave Adapters
  • RF/Microwave Products
  • Ribbon Cable - Jumpers - Cable Assemblies - High Performance Cable Assemblies
  • Ribbon Cable Assemblies
  • Ribbon Cable Jumpers
  • Right-Angle Modular Jacks
  • Rigid Flex Circuits and Assemblies
  • RJ-11
  • Rockwell Encompass Program
  • Romex™ Cable Connectors
  • rPGA 989/988 Notebook PC CPU Sockets
  • Rubber Keypads


  • Top
  • S.O. DIMM
  • Sabre™
  • SAS Industry Standard Products
  • SC Power Connectors
  • SC, SC/APC and Duplex Connectors, Adapters and Cable Assemblies
  • SCA-2
  • SCPC
  • SCSI
  • SD Memory Card Connectors
  • SDMo™ (Secure Access Data Module)
  • Sealed Connectors
  • Sealed SFP Assemblies
  • SEARAY* Plug, Receptacle and Copper Flex Assembly
  • SEARAY* Slim
  • Self-Contained Power Connector (SCPC)
  • Serial ATA Products
  • Serial Attached SCSI SFF 8482
  • Serial Attached SCSI SFF 8484
  • Serial Internal Multi-Lane Connector
  • Serial Network Interface Cards
  • Series 98 and 99
  • Server System Infrastructure
  • SFF 8482
  • SFF 8484
  • SFF Industry Overview
  • SFF Industry Standard Specifications
  • SFF-8087
  • SFF-8088
  • SFF-8441
  • SFP / SFP+ Host Connectors
  • SFP Cable Assemblies (2 gbps)
  • SFP Cable Assemblies (4 gbps)
  • SFP Cable Assembly
  • SFP Cages and Connectors
  • SFP Coax Adapter
  • SFP Modules
  • SFP Plus (SFP+) 10 Gbps Interconnect System
  • SFP Products
  • SFP Single Cage RoHS
  • SFP Stacked Cages
  • SFP Stacked Connectors
  • SFP+ Cages
  • SFP+ Passive Cable Assembly
  • SFP+ Single and Ganged Cages
  • SFP+ Stacked Multi-Port Connectors
  • Sherlock™ Connector System
  • Shielded Input/Output (I/O)
  • Signal Attenuator
  • Signal Integrity
  • SIM - Smart Card
  • SL™
  • SliderZ™
  • Slimline Serial ATA ODD Connectors
  • SlimStack™
  • SlimStack™ 0.50mm Pitch
  • SlimStack™ 0.635mm Pitch
  • SlimStack™ 1.00mm Pitch
  • SlimStack™ Flex Assembly
  • SlimStack™ 0.40mm Pitch Board-to-Board Connectors
  • SMA RF Connectors
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable Product Overviews
  • Small Multimedia Interface Optical Interconnects
  • Small Outline (S.O.) Memory Socket
  • SMB Subminiature RF Connectors
  • SMP Subminiature RF Connectors
  • SMP-MAX Board-to-Board RF Connectors
  • SnapMate™ Optical Interconnect System
  • SNEXT
  • SolarSpec™ Junction Box and Cable Assemblies
  • Solder Charge™ SMT Technolgy Products
  • Solderless Terminals
  • Splash Proof
  • Splice
  • SPOX™
  • SPOX™ BMI
  • Squib Right-Angle AK-2 Cable Assemblies
  • SRC - Sealed Rectangular Connectors
  • SSI
  • SSMCX Coaxial RF Connector
  • SST™ PB3 Remote Module for PROFIBUS
  • SST™ Remote Scanner for DeviceNet
  • Stac64™ Single, Multi-Pocket and Hybrid Header System
  • Stac64™-e Bio-Plastic Connector System
  • Stacking Board-to-Board Applications
  • Standard .062"
  • Standard .093"
  • Standard Antennas
  • Standard Military Cable Assemblies
  • Storage Connectors


  • Top
  • Tab Terminal
  • Tables of SFF Specifications
  • Tape-Terminal Crimp Module
  • TDP® Triad™ Differential Pair
  • Telecommunication Industry Association (TIA)
  • Telephone
  • Temp-Flex Specialty Wire and Cable
  • Ten60Power™
  • Terminal Blocks
  • Tight-Jacketed Cable LC and SC Connectors
  • TM-3000
  • TM-4000™ Universal Crimp Press
  • TNC Miniature RF Connectors
  • Track-it™ Traceability Pad
  • Type F RF Connectors
  • Type N RF Connectors


  • Top
  • Ultra+ VHDCI
  • Universal Serial Bus
  • USB
  • USB Auto
  • USB OTG (On-The-Go)
  • USB Products
  • USB Type A
  • USBCAR USB


  • Top
  • VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies
  • VersaBlade™
  • VersaKrimp™ Terminals and Splices
  • Vertical and Bottom-Entry Modular Jacks
  • VESA
  • VHDCI
  • VHDM Backplane Configurator
  • VHDM® Backplane Connector Systems
  • VHDM® H-Series Backplane Connectors
  • VHDM-HSD™ Backplane Connectors
  • VHDM-HSD™ Cable Assemblies
  • VHDM® Backplane Connectors
  • VHDM® L-Series Backplane Connectors
  • VRM Header
  • VRM Power


  • Top
  • Wire Management Products
  • Wire Pins
  • Wire-to-Board Connectors
  • Wire-to-Wire Connectors
  • Woodhead Products
  • Woodhead Products
  • WS-1000 Pneumatic Bench-Top Wire-Stripping Machine


  • Top
  • XD-Picture Card
  • XFP Connector
  • XFP Products
  • XPAK Rail
  • Xpress Termination Connector Kit
  • XRC™ (Extra Rugged Circular) Sealed Plugs and Receptacles


  • Top


    Top
  • Z-Axis Pluggable Solutions
  • Z-PACK TinMan* 85 Ohm Backplane System
  • Z-Power™
  • zQSFP+ Interconnect System
  • zSFP+ Interconnect System
  • ZXP® Modular I/O Interconnect System